Run Information

The Vermont State Police will be hosting a race – called the Vermont State Police Community Run – to raise money to benefit law enforcement families in need. The 5K run will offer the public an opportunity to interact with law enforcement officers and learn about the work that we do, while also helping families […]

The Course

The Vermont State Police Community Run is a 5k run that begins and ends at the Essex Shoppes & Cinema complex in the Lang Farm area of Essex. The flat course passes the reknowned Inn at Essex, before making a loop through a quiet residential neighborhood.  The families in the area are supportive of the run and […]

Our Sponsors

The Vermont State Police Community Run owes much of its success over the years to our generous sponsors.  Please join us in thanking them for their contributions.

About Us

The Vermont State Police Community Run is a private, non-profit, organization  Read More

Past Results

2013 Results

Place Bib Number Last Name First Name Gender Time 1 15 Baitz Kyle m 16:27 2 16 Bulakowski Adam m 17:02 3 53 Richmond Tim m 20:22 4 58 Arthur Kevin m 21:21 5 38 Brochu Heather f 21:43 6 12 Maglaris Alex m 22:00 7 35 St. Marie Joe m 22:48 8 55 Johnson Matt m 23:11 9 27 Chicoine Mark m 23:58 10 22 Kamerling Mike m 23:58 11 81 Sadowsky Stacey f 24:00 12 49 Boardman Randy m 24:21 13 45 Carter Tim m 24:24 14 17 Stone Ed m 24:29 15 3 Greenslit Tyler m 24:51 16 26 Pros Jen f 24:51 17 59 Alexander Linda f 25:06 18 61 Couture Lisa f 25:53 19 62 Turner Matthew m 25:53 20 18 Miquel Francois m 25:56 21 50 Bothfeld Hilary f 26:00 22 23 Chicoine Erin f 26:11 23 10 Laliberte Jennie f 26:15 24 39 Lewis Michael m 26:15 25 89 Stringer Albert m 26:22 26 90 Stringer Ashten m 26:22 27 91 Stringer Brendan m 26:22 28 78 Schwartz Jed m 26:52 29 40 OLeary Kim f 26:59 30 33 Emery Blake m 27:12 31 80 Sadowsky Gary m 27:42 32 56 Donovan Tom m 27:54 33 37 Hamm Peter m 28:11 34 63 Turner Chrissy f 28:42 35 60 Cota Evan m 29:01 36 36 Garner Heather f 29:02 37 44 Campbell Laura f 29:04 38 69 DiMambro Gale f 29:33 39 68 Busier Mark m 29:36 40 67 Busier Sarah f 29:37 41 11 Dall Renee f 29:38 42 9 Gosson Robert m 29:40 43 87 Greenfield Michael m 29:40 44 88 Greenfield Mya f 29:40 45 57 Wires Jordan m 29:42 46 7 Knapp Debra f 29:58 47 6 Yereb Jason m 30:02 48 64 Francoeur Heather f 30:14 49 52 Carp Lisa f 30:24 50 31 Shepard Chris m 30:25 51 41 Stempek Sarah f 30:34 52 46 Jarvis Paul m 30:38 53 86 Shaw Joann f 30:38 54 51 Bothfeld Terrie f 30:50 55 1 DiCecco Dawn f 31:03 56 2 Needler Karen f 31:03 57 4 Ravelin Angela f 31:03 58 5 Wetzel Evelyn f 31:03 59 72 Wagner Elena f 31:50 60 71 Wagner Matt m 31:50 61 77 Schwartz Rachael f 32:02 62 20 Bouchard Daniel m 32:18 63 70 Wolff Patti f 32:20 64 19 Brinkerhoff Stan m 32:22 65 83 Miller Peter m 32:24 66 82 Miller Brian m 32:28 67 14 Poquette Toni f 32:44 68 84 Evelti Elizabeth f 33:21 69 54 Harris Isabella f 34:10 70 75 Trudo Sarah f 34:10 71 76 Laskowski Kristin f 34:15 72 34 McCabe Peggy f 34:34 73 28 Shea Lauren f 34:35 74 42 Campbell Bridget f 35:15 75 43 Campbell David m 35:15 76 85 Sucese Rich m 39:02 77 29 Bazan Teresa f 39:25 78 30 Chaffee Wendy f 39:25 79 79 Kellogg Tammy f 39:25 80 79 Schoenfeld Laura f 41:19 81 24 Yandow Camden m 41:45 82 66 Jarvis Lori f 43:00 83 32 Poquette Nancy f 44:05 84 8 Gosson Bonnie f 45:34 85 25 Yandow Nicole f 46:46 86 73 Fowler Hannah f 52:30 87 48 Fowler Susan f 52:30 88 65 Murdough Ashlee f 52:30 89 92 Flannigan John m 25;15 90 21 Lanagan Heather f DNR 91 13 Maglaris Brianna f DNR 92 47 Callahan Dan m NTR 93 Allen Jessica f 94 Brown Joel m 95 Brown Megan f 96 Callahan Carolyn f 97 Felicciardi Liz f 98 Fredricks Kate f 99 Hall James m 100 Hodges Erin f 101 Joseph Lilly f Miner Paula f Smith Peter m Stolz Jessica f Trono Mandi f  Read More

2012 Results

Place Bib Number Last Name First Name Gender Time 1 591 Baitz Kyle m 16:04 2 627 Bulakowski Adam m 17:11 3 611 Dall Matthew m 19:10 4 642 Moreay Scott m 19:24 5 610 Kasmarek Addison f 19:47 6 596 Henry Ryan m 20:07 7 603 Campbell Caitlin f 20:28 8 583 Chevalier Karen f 20:48 9 624 Boardman Evelyn f 21:09 10 614 Barbic Dee f 21:21 11 625 Boardman Randall m 21:39 12 582 Cleveland Mariah f 22:11 13 659 Brochu Heather f 22:17 14 587 Laber Nathan m 22:28 15 637 Byrn Matt m 22:31 16 621 Parah Cassie f 22:36 17 580 Deacy Nicola f 22:37 18 618 Stuart Benjamin m 22:43 19 590 Cooke Russ m 22:45 20 584 Chevrier Armand m 23:01 21 613 Barton Benjamin m 23:24 22 607 Carter Tim m 23:24 23 638 Morin Jeff m 23:30 24 663 Flannigan John m 23:37 25 668 Agricola Craig m 23:49 26 656 Sadowsky Stacey f 23:58 27 622 Byers Sara f 24:05 28 645 Wilson Kevin m 24:08 29 576 Morton Steve m 24:20 30 574 Cruz Jhammar m 24:32 31 612 Chicoine Mark m 24:33 32 600 Dykeman Steven m 25:10 33 599 Dykeman Emily f 25:11 34 592 Ballinger Owen m 25:15 35 655 Callahan Dan m 25:32 36 634 Smith Hilary f 25:33 37 661 Meunier Stephanie f 25:35 38 573 Stone Ed m 25:40 39 635 Paquin Beth f 25:45 40 620 Chicoine Erin f 25:53 41 597 Spalding Amy f 26:09 42 641 Couture Lisa f 26:24 43 672 Rabidoux Erika f 26:27 44 578 Guzowski Matt m 26:31 45 670 Kelley Laura f 26:31 46 602 Francis Denise f 26:39 47 669 Evelti Elizabeth f 26:41 48 630 Laroche Tyler m 26:59 49 616 Stringer Ashten m 26:59 50 647 Miller Brian m 27:03 51 615 Stringer Brendan m 27:06 52 646 Stempek Sarah f 27:07 53 617 Stringer Albert m 27:11 54 640 Corrigan-Drury Jennifer f 27:18 55 657 Sadowsky Gary m 27:26 56 595 Smith Matthew m 27:36 57 649 Mongeon Jeff m 27:50 58 594 Laskowski Kristin f 28:07 59 585 Kellogg Sarah f 28:09 60 606 Rosencrantz Andrea f 28:28 61 652 Jarvis Paul m 28:34 62 658 Hamme Amy f 28:46 63 665 Ravelin Angela f 28:47 64 575 Bermejo Matheus... 

2011 results

The results of the 2011 VSP Community Run:     Place Number Last Name First Name Time Gender Age 1 480 Baitz Kyle 16:40 m 24 2 496 Bulakowski Adam 17:18 m 34 3 510 Culmo Brian 18:22 m 19 4 508 Moreau Scott 18:42 m 49 5 538 Coker Douglas 18:59 m 23 6 485 Mead Allen 19:34 m 44 7 499 Robinson Steve 19:45 m 47 8 486 Bacon Christopher 20:28 m 29 9 482 Barbic Dee 20:38 f 44 10 507 Moreau Brooks 21:12 m 14 11 481 Chevalier Karen 21:15 f 32 12 525 Scott Gordon 21:30 m 47 13 567 Roque Rick 21:47 m 38 14 473 Bolychevtsev Paul 21:53 m 44 15 484 Agricola Craig 22:19 m 36 16 498 Henry Ryan 22:31 m 35 17 475 Flint Megan 22:37 f 19 18 512 Boutet Darin 22:44 m 21 19 522 Morton Steve 22:59 m 49 20 497 Laroche Adam 23:29 m 38 21 554 Johnson Matthew 23:35 m 42 22 490 Byers Sara 23:52 f 39 23 472 Barry Joshua 23:53 m 19 24 539 Sadowsky Stacey 23:57 f 48 25 476 Mays Branden 24:05 m 13 26 518 Jenson Ryan 24:10 m 38 27 520 McNamara Dylan 24:10 m 36 28 504 Coleman Lou 24:16 m 43 29 530 Stempek  Sarah 24:17 f 35 30 553 Flores Julia 24:37 f 33 31 509 Salois Rachel 24:39 f 21 32 574 Magnant Mark 24:45 m 42 33 515 Voorheis Ellen 24:51 f 20 34 560 Johnson Tiffany 25:14 f 19 35 523 Brochu Heather 25:24 f 36 36 471 Thompson Dick 25:38 m 65 37 531 Bates Tara 25:50 f 26 38 549 Callahan Dan 25:51 m 67 39 552 Burnham Lance 25:53 m 40 40 542 Nesto Colleen 25:55 f 27 41 511 Comeau Dayna 25:59 f 20 42 555 Evelti Elizabeth 26:08 f 55 43 500 Spalding Amy 26:43 f 46 44 540 Sadowsky Gary 26:48 m 60 45 489 Mead Harrison 27:02 m 12 46 535 Johnston John 27:03 m 50 47 556 Flannigan John 27:23 m 42 48 537 Ravelin Angela 27:24 f 34 49 493 Stringer Ashten 27:49 m 17 50 483 Agricola Samantha 27:53 f 36 51 487 Mead Harper 28:00 f 10 52 492 Stringer Brendan 28:11 m 20 53 491 Stringer Albert 28:16 m 50 54 548 Jarvis Paul 28:25 m 64 55 513 Aiken Beth 28:27 f 42 56 541 Nesto Matthew 28:30 m 31 57 501 Ferno Richard 28:39 m 68 58 534 Johnston Jeremy 28:48 f 46 59 528 Gingue Danielle 29:02 f 28 60 526 Kellogg Sarah 29:05 f 28 61 524 Murphy Kristin 29:07 f 28 62 557 Cordes Cynthia 29:11 f 53 63 521 Stolz Jessica 30:35 f 34 64 545 Campbell Laura 30:37 f 12 65 565 Quinn Samantha 30:39 f 44 66 502 Carmon Hilary 30:40 f 34 67 551 Yereb Jason 30:44 m 37 68 546 Campbell David 30:53 m 10 69 547 Campbell Bridget 31:00 f 43 70 529 McCabe Peg 31:23 f 53 71 562 Johnson Christine 31:32 f 36 72 566 Wolff Patti 31:33 f 50 73 514 King Katie 31:37 f 20 74 505 Corrigan-Drury Jennifer 32:03 f 36 75 543 Mathis Rebecca 32:06 f 35 76 544 Lloyd Peter 32:06 m 30 77 503 Black Amy 32:11 f 37 78 506 Langlois Kellie 32:11 f 42 79 488 Donahue William 32:48 m 56 80 572 Madan Eva 33:14 f unknown 81 571 Smith Zachary 33:20 m 19 82 570 Smith Willow 33:27 f 17 83 527 Scott Tina 33:52 f 45 84 568 Madan Matthew 33:55 m unknown 85 569 Johnson Reilly 33:55 f 17 86 558 Carlson Rachel 33:58 f 29 87 494 Stinehour Hallie 34:42 f 26 88 495 Warner Bill 34:42 m 28 89 559 Cathers Leah 35:05 f 24 90 479 Lamell Wyatt 35:16 m 8 91 532 Clark Dana 36:16 f 39 92 533 Clark Mitchell 37:08 m 45 93 477 Mays Jena 37:44 f 15 94 516 Boutin Briana 37:50 f 26 95 517 Tupper Brian 37:50 m 96 563 Miller Peter 39:28 m 10 97 519 Yandow Nicole 39:42 f 35 98 564 Miller Brian 39:42 m 45 99 561 Toney Sarah 39:44 f 33 100 550 Hall James No... 

2010 Results

Place Number Last Name First Name Time Gender Age 1 419 Westerkamp Greg 18:12 m 25 2 431 Remy John 19:01 m 52 3 463 House Dan 19:13 m 42 4 461 Moreau Scott 19:17 m 48 5 390 Flint Jim 19:48 m 51 6 421 Fiore Seth 20:18 m 29 7 410 Palin Marsh 20:28 m 14 8 417 Robinson Steve 20:30 m 46 9 429 Cormier Alex 21:28 m 18 10 438 Flint Megan 21:29 f 18 11 404 Boardman Evelyn 21:34 f 18 12 432 Wilson Lenny 21:34 m 40 13 444 Miller Jennifer 21:34 f 44 14 458 Coleman Shaun 21:57 m 44 15 409 Anderson Peter 22:00 m 41 16 462 Moreau Brooks 22:06 m 13 17 394 Halpin David 22:12 m 44 18 361 Chevrier Armand 22:25 m 46 19 403 Byrne Matthew 22:25 m 37 20 408 Peters Ethan 22:25 m 14 21 396 Claremont Jim 22:34 m 46 22 441 Boutet Darin 22:43 m 20 23 425 Tkach Mark 22:45 m 17 24 430 Anthony Josh 22:45 m 18 25 428 Dewhurst Bret 22:52 m 25 26 366 Bouchard John 23:26 m 23 27 469 Kamerling Mike 23:36 m 33 28 376 Bates Mark 23:38 m 48 29 426 Tkach Lynn 23:38 f 47 30 420 Coleman Lou 23:39 m 42 31 405 Boardman Randall 23:45 m 49 32 433 Byers Sara 23:48 f 38 33 434 Byers Kelly 23:48 f 37 34 406 Davis Wendell 24:12 m 59 35 363 Trahan Susan 24:15 f 41 36 457 Streets Clarice 24:25 f 39 37 456 Sadowsky Stacey 24:30 f 47 38 454 Grealis Kevin 24:42 m 28 39 436 Thompson Dick 24:45 m 64 40 414 Trautwine Robert 24:49 m 35 41 415 Duclos Jessica 24:49 f 29 42 435 Barney Gerald 24:57 m 78 43 357 Callahan Dan 24:59 m 66 44 459 Kelly John 25:12 m 39 45 439 Salois Rachel 25:14 f 20 46 451 Mays Branden 25:15 m 12 47 449 Conti Matt 25:25 m 31 48 398 Claremont James 25:37 m 17 49 450 Conti Trisha 25:44 f 31 50 351 Weeber Karen 26:04 f 46 51 367 Evelti Elizabeth 26:04 f 54 52 427 Tighe Tara 26:21 f 45 53 470 McDonough Paul 26:45 m 32 54 424 Mueller Marcus 26:48 m 60 55 464 Spencer Jeff 26:50 m 50 56 400 Brickenhouse Jessie 27:01 f   57 358 Jarvis Paul 27:05 m 63 58 440 Bouffard Suzanne 27:28 f 35 59 460 Brochu Heather 27:28 f 35 60 447 Antonovich Kateina 28:07 f 36 61 377 Flannigan John 28:12 m 41 62 411 Hjort Katie 28:12 f 24 63 383 Magnant Mark 28:16 m 41 64 384 Magnant Madeleine 28:16 f 6 65 416 Ashley Stuart...